Racing

Yesterday's gallops by horses engaged at Kranji on Saturday

MERLION TROPHY

GROUP 3 - 1,200M

Grand Koonta 39.9. Kharisma * (M Lerner) 40.3. Nowyousee * (S John) canter/38.2. Gold Star * 38.1. Sacred Rebel 38.4. Arion Star (R Iskandar) barrier/35.5.

MONDAY: Fame Star 36.5. Starlight * (L Beuzelin) 36.9. H Celavi 42.1.

KRANJI STAKES B - 1,600M

Preditor (M Kellady) 37.4. Real Success 43.3. Special Ops * (N Zyrul) 37.6. Strong N Powerful (John) 45. Red Ocean * (M Zaki) 38.5.

MONDAY: Pennywise * (T Krisna) 37.8.

CLASS 3 - 1,200M

Siam Warrior * (Lerner) 40.6. Heartening Flyer * (S Shafrizal) 39. Sacred Gift (M Nunes) canter/39.1. Mini Force X (CC Wong) 40.6. Moongate Star * (O Chavez) 37. Augustano (K Hakim) 37.8. Be Bee (Zaki) 38.1. Super Dynasty (M Ewe) 37.9. Kiss Your Song (Kellady) 37.9. Reignite (Nunes) canter/40.1.

MONDAY: Ablest Ascend * 34.7.

Tangible * 38.4.

CLASS 4 - 1,400M

Strong N Smart * (D Beasley) 37.3. Street Cry Success canter/41.2. Boomba * 39.6. All We Know (Wong) 37.7. Wild Bee (Iskandar) 37.8. Speedy Missile (Hakim) 36.7. Sabah Star * (Chavez) 36.6. Eagle Eye * canter/38.4. Superlative * (K A'Isisuhairi) 39.5. Gentlemen Agreement 44. Super Generous (TH Koh) 39.4.

MONDAY: Implement (WH Kok) 39.8. Kimitonara (Kok) 38.4..

CLASS 4 (1) - 1,200M

Basilisk 39.5. Harry Dream * (S Shafrizal) 39.1. Diamond Beauty (Koh) 38.8. Big Tiger (Wong) 43.6. Elliot Ness * 37.6. Street Party 43.7.

MONDAY: Water Rocket (Krisna) 37.3.

CLASS 4 (2) - 1,200M

Resolution 40.3. Unconquered (Koh) 43.8. Russian Twist 43.1. King Arthur * 35.5. Qaraat (I Saifudin) 39.7. Just Because * (Kellady) 38.6. Lim's Spin * (Lerner) 40.5. Asgard Massif 42.5. Metal World canter/pace work. Mega Gold 40.8.

MONDAY: Renzo * (A'Isiuhairi) 37.3. Seson 39.2.

CLASS 5 - 2,000M

Fortune Star (Saifudin) 41.1. Golden Tiger 39.3. King's Speech (Lerner) 40.1. Bright Era (T Rehaizat) 37.9. Sunday * 39.5. Super Atas * 40.3. Laksana 36.2. Footstepsonthecar (Shafrizal) barrier/38.2. Sir Elton (A'isisuhairi) galloped. Billy Britain 41.8. B litz Power (Zyrul) 38.1. King Pin 36.1.

MONDAY: Adipson canter/42.2. Zoffspeed (Krisna) 38.8.

CLASS 5 (1) - 1,200M

Charming Diamond (Kellady) 38.1. High Water * (Hakim) 35.5. Den Of Thieves * 38.1. Sun Rectitude (Wong) 37.1. Lion Spirit (Rehaizat) 41.1. Zygarde canter/39.6. Ben Wade * 37.6. Awesome Conqueror (Zyrul) barrier/37.4. Cavalla Court 43.4. Bartimaeus 42.4. Coming Fast 34.8.

MONDAY: Amore Amore (M Lerner) barrier/35.1. Heng Xing * 37.1.

CLASS 5 (2) - 1,200M

Perfect Mission (Chavez) 38.6. Auspicious Day 37.8. Silent Force 36.3. Eastiger 37.3. Easylights 37.6. Fiddlestick (Rehaizat) 37.9.Super Talent (John) pace work.

CLASS 5 - 1,000M

Flak Jacket (Kellady) 44.8. Bizar Wins * 37.1. Wawasan * (Nunes) 34.5. Yes One Ball (Krisna) 39.7. Retallica * 36.6.JK Formidable (Wong) 38.1. One Way Ticket (Saifudin) 40.1.

RESTRICTED MAIDEN - 1,400M

Northern Star * (Koh) 38.1. Dragon Tycoon * (Krisna) 38.3. Bingo Master (Wong) 40.6. Blue Idol (A'Isisuhairi) 38.3. Modern Express 36.3. Nineoneone 34.8. Song Of Nature (Koh) 37.7. Sunset (Hakim) 36.3.

HORSE RACING