Yesterday's Kranji barrier trial results, Latest Racing News - The New Paper
Racing

Yesterday's Kranji barrier trial results

TRIAL 1 (ORT)

1 Tax Free (N Juglall) *

2 Unsung  Hero (E Aslam) *

3 Clarton Supreme (CC Wong)

4 Gentlemen Agreement (S John)

5 D'Great Sun

6 Montrer (M Rodd)

7 Super Smart (B Woodworth)

8 Winning Legend (V Duric)

Margins and time: ½, 5, 1, 1, 1¼, ½, 5 (1min 00.80sec)

TRIAL 2 (TEST & PRACTICE)

1 Augustus (R Zawari) *

2 Overcoming (Aslam) newcomer *

3 Grand Koonta (D Moor) newcomer

4 The Nutter (Rodd) newcomer

5 Gros Piton (K A'Isisuhairi) 1,000m/blinkers

6 Lim's Pershing (T See) 1,000m/vet

7 Why Not (Woodworth) 1,000m/blinkers

8 Keep Spinning (S Noh) 1,000m/blinkers

Margins and time: 1, ¾, 1¾, 1, shd, 2, ns (1:01.45)

TRIAL 3 (PRACTICE)

1 Mighty Kenny (Juglall) *

2 Red Dawn (M Kellady) *

3 Mikki Joy (J Powell) *

4 Streetwise (B Vorster) *

5 Kirks Ryker (T Krisna)

6 Made In Russia (Moor)

7 Moritz Eclipse

8 Bengal Lancer (Rodd)

9 Claudia's Beauty (G Boss )

10 Paparazzi (Wong)

Margins and time: Nk, ½, hd, 1, 1¼, 1¼, 1¾, 2¼ (1:00.28)

TRIAL 4 (PRACTICE)

1 Super Tycoon (Krisna) *

2 Elusive Emperor (Juglall) *

3 Safeer (Aslam)

4 King's Speech (Duric)

5 SunMarshall (Iskandar)

6 Dee Dee D'Or (Boss)

7 Good News (Woodworth)

8 Mr Dujardin (Kellady)

9 Atlantic Fox (Zawari)

10 Revolution

Margins and time: Ns, 5, nk, 2¾, 1, ½, ns, ½, 3½ (1:00.54)

TRIAL 5 (PRACTICE)

1 Athletica (Kellady) *

2 Classified (T See) *

3 Centenary Diamond (Rodd) *

4 Sun Ace (Duric)

5 Ancient Warrior )

6 Majestic Empress (Vorster)

7 Grand Knight (Juglall)

8 David's Star (I Saifudin)

9 Quadcopter (M Lerner)

Margins and time: ½, ½, ¾, ½, 1¾, 4¾, 1½, 4 (1:01.30)

TRIAL 6 (PRACTICE)

1 Howl (Woodworth)

2 Don De La Vega (N Zyrul)

3 Bangkok Boy (Moor)

4 Waiale (Iskandar)

5 The Wind (Juglall)

6 O'Reilly Dancer (Kellady)

7 H orse King (Aslam)

8 Plato (Rodd)

9 Zman (See)

10 Mystic Pride

Margins and time: Hd, ½, ½, 1, 1¼, 2, 1¾, 5, 10¼ (1:01.52)

TRIAL 7 (PRACTICE)

1 Jumpin Jack (Juglall) *

2 I'm Incredible (Kellady) *

3 Storm Ryker

4 Lim's Pride (See)

5 Cerdan (Zyrul)

6 Calvados (Woodworth)

7 Another Show (Zawari)

8 Basilisk (Zuriman)

9 Cloudburst (MM Firdaus)

10 Sahaba (Aslam)

Margins and time: Nk, 1¾, nk, nk, ½, ½, ½, 4½, 3¼ (1:01.15)

TRIAL 8 (PRACTICE)

1 Lincoln Moonlight (Powell) *

2 Lucky Master

3 Holy Grail (Zyrul)

4 Peer Gynt (Duric)

5 White Truffle (Juglall)

6 Congratu (Moor)

7 First Light

8 Red Claw (CS Chin)

Margins and time: Nk, 2¾, nk, ¾, 1, 3¼, 5 (1:02.88)

TRIAL 9 (PRACTICE)

1 Ace Harbour (Krisna) *

2 Mont Choisy (Juglall) *

3 Gold Kingdom (Rodd)

4 Sonoran

5 Silent Boss

6 Hero Star (Chin)

7 Crown Delight (Ewe)

8 Zahir (Zyrul)

9 Rich Fortune

10 Secondwave (Koh)

Margins and time: Nk, 3, nk, 1½, 6½, ns, 1, 3, ½ (1:02.12)

TRIAL 10 (PRACTICE)

1 Best Bay (Moor) *

2 Fireworks (Rodd) *

3 Windrunner (WS Chan) *

4 Easy South East (Noh)

5 Maestro (John)

6 Agni

7 Galway Girl (Chin)

8 Hephaestus (Ewe)

9 Speedy Rose (Juglall)

Margins and time: Shd, hd, nk, 2¼, 1¼, 3, 4, shd (1:02.98)

HORSE RACING